pillar/IMG-A2312851_1.jpg
1 day on Market

167 Sunvale Cres, Calgary, Alberta T2X 2P8

Detached
3
3 + 1
~1243.00 sqft
$569,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~1243.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$458/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Backing onto green space in the sought-after lake community of Sundance, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom detached two-storey checks a lot of boxes for families ready to plant some roots. The main floor feels open and bright, with a fully updated kitchen (December 2025), new (2025) luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and fresh paint top to bottom. A 2-piece powder room rounds out the main level. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and a full 4-piece bathroom. The finished basement adds even more living space with a large family room, a second 4-piece bathroom, and laundry tucked away neatly. The big-ticket items have been taken care of: furnace and hot water tank were replaced in 2020. The windows were all replaced in 2018, AC was added in 2024, and the fence is brand new that same year. New carpet on the stairs in 2026, and a new dishwasher in 2025. The detached single garage and private yard backing onto green space make this one feel a lot bigger than it looks from the street. Sundance is a lake community with shopping, schools, and amenities close by. If you've been waiting for the right fit in the SE, this might be it.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1982
SqFt~1243.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2312851
Community NameSundance
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byMaxWell Canyon Creek

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

16`0" x 11`7"