Open: Sat, 12PM to 2PM
pillar/IMG-A2309417_1.jpg
8 hours on Market

1735 11 Ave #310, Calgary, Alberta T3C 2S9

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~874.15 sqft
$250,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~874.15 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$285/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Sunalta. Truly one of Calgary's most central and sought after locations. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit will tick all of the boxes. As you enter, you are greeted with an open floor plan starting with your entrance leading into your dining room. Your kitchen is well equipped with plenty of cabinets and counter space as well as a sit up bar area. Your living room is expansive and open to your dining room and kitchen making it the perfect space for entertaining or for quiet nights at home with the family. Your north facing deck is large enough for a table and chairs, perfect form morning coffee or an evening glass of wine while you enjoy the outdoors from the treetops. Your primary bedroom has ample space for a king size bed along with additional bedroom furniture and gorgeous 4 piece ensuite bathroom. Your second bedroom is also a great size and is just a step away from your additional full 4 piece bathroom. Sunalta is a historic inner-city neighborhood in Southwest Calgary, known for its exceptional walkability, direct LRT access, and mix of heritage homes and low-rise condos. With amazing parks, pathways, restaurants and shopping at your front door, do not miss out on this opportunity to own this perfect unit in one of Calgary's most desired areas.

Upcoming Open House

May 16Sat12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1982
SqFt~874.15 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1