5 days on Market

1602 11 Ave #201, Calgary, Alberta T3C 0N2

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~674.46 sqft
$219,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~674.46 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$326/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Bright corner unit in the desirable community of Sunalta! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers south and east exposure with plenty of natural light throughout. Features include laminate flooring, a functional galley-style kitchen, spacious living and dining areas, and the convenience of in-suite laundry. Building amenities include heated underground parking, an assigned storage locker, sauna, party room, visitor parking, and pet-friendly policies subject to board approval. Ideally located steps from the Sunalta C-Train Station, parks, community centre, coffee shops, restaurants, and minutes to downtown Calgary and the Bow River pathway system. An excellent opportunity for first-time home buyers, investors, or those looking for convenient inner-city living.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1980
SqFt~674.46 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2309356
Community NameSunalta
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Broker

Features

Heating: Forced Air

Main Floor

Living Room

13`4" x 10`6"

Dining Room

7`3" x 8`9"

Kitchen

6`11" x 8`9"

4pc Bathroom

7`3" x 4`11"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

3Story
Amenities

Coin Laundry, Parking, Party Room, Sauna, Storage, Trash

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$219,900
5 days on market
history photo preview24