Open: Sun, 3PM to 6PM
pillar/IMG-A2310844_1.jpg
1 day on Market

67 Somervale Dr, Calgary, Alberta T2Y3J3

Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1258.00 sqft
$489,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1258.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$388/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this well-maintained and affordable family home in the highly desirable community of Somerset! Steps away to the C-Train station, this charming single-family home offers exceptional convenience with schools, shopping, the library, YMCA, and other amenities all within walking distance. The home features 4 bedrooms, central air conditioning, and numerous Recent Updates including kitchen, dishwasher, washer & dryer, vanities, toilets, fresh paint throughout, and backyard improvements. The bright and functional layout offers kitchen with dinning area and big living room in main floor, a spacious primary bedroom with his & hers closets and cheater access to the 4-piece main bathroom, two additional bedrooms upstairs, and a fourth bedroom in the fully developed basement. Enjoy the sunny south-facing backyard complete with a large deck, fully fenced yard, and rear parking pad. This cozy home offers outstanding value in a prime location!

Upcoming Open House

May 17Sun3:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1996
SqFt~1258.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2310844
Community NameSomerset
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byHomecare Realty Ltd.

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Kitchen

17`0" x 12`1"

Living Room

24`5" x 13`3"

2pc Bathroom

0`0" x 0`0"

Features

Patio: Deck,Enclosed,Patio,See Remarks

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 3