pillar/IMG-A2309464_1.jpg
4 days on Market

76 Skyview Link, Calgary, Alberta T3N 1N6

Townhouse
3
3
~1829.62 sqft
$490,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3
~1829.62 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$267/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 76 Skyview Link NE, a spacious conventional townhome in the desirable community of Skyview Ranch. Built in 2018, this well-designed home offers 1,829 sq. ft. of living space with 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a den/office, making it perfect for families, professionals, or anyone needing extra work-from-home space. The home features an attached double car garage, plenty of natural light, and a functional layout with generous room sizes throughout. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to Anytime Fitness, Shoppers Drug Mart, Dollarama, and nearby walking paths around two beautiful ponds. FreshCo is only a short 4-5 minute drive away, and commuting is easy with quick access to Metis Trail and Stoney Trail. A great opportunity to own a spacious and well-connected home in one of NE Calgary’s popular communities.

Property Details

Style3 (or more) Storey
View-
Age of property2018
SqFt~1829.62 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2309464
Community NameSkyview Ranch
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Bravo Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Other
Cooling: Sep. HVAC Units

Second Floor

Kitchen

14`4" x 13`6"

Living Room

14`4" x 11`2"

Dining Room

14`4" x 9`3"

Bedroom

14`4" x 10`2"

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 10, 2026
ListedActive
$490,000
4 days on market
history photo preview37
Listing by pillar 9®