pillar/IMG-A2309733_1.jpg
15 hours on Market

2206 Sienna Park Green #2206, Calgary, Alberta T3H 3N7

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~995.67 sqft
$275,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~995.67 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market15 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$276/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Sienna Park Village Green, a quiet and beautifully maintained 55+ community in the highly desirable area of Signal Hill. This 995 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, secure heated underground parking with private storage. The bright open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty of functionality with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry. The spacious living room opens onto a generous private balcony, partially enclosed with brick for added privacy and shaded by mature evergreens, complete with a convenient gas BBQ line AND BBQ INCLUDED. The primary bedroom is generously sized with a charming bay window, dual closets, and a private 3-piece ensuite. The second bedroom is ideal for guests, a den, or home office. Additional conveniences include in-suite laundry and a well-designed floor plan offering both comfort and privacy. Residents enjoy access to one of the nicest amenities centres in the city, located CENTRAL TO ALL buildings. This active community offers a fitness area, billiards, shuffleboard, library, fireplace lounge, full kitchen, party room, and a guest suite for visiting family and friends. There is also an active social committee with regular events and activities to enjoy. Ideally located just minutes from West Hills Towne Centre, shopping, restaurants, and public transportation, this home offers exceptional convenience and carefree living. SORRY NO pets are permitted. The carpet is ready JUST BEEN STEAMED CLEANED. THIS BEAUTIFUL CONDO is in excellent condition and available for quick possession.