pillar/IMG-A2296756_1.jpg
34 days on Market

14645 6 St #4213, Calgary, Alberta T2Y 3S1

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1001.50 sqft
$•••,•••
$359,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1001.50 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market34 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$359/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Incredible location and exceptional value in this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo! Unit features a generous foyer with a laundry room and extra storage to the left. To the right, you’ll find an open concept to the bright and inviting living room, dining area, and kitchen. The condo showcases tasteful renovations throughout, including a newer kitchen with a large central island and eating bar. Kitchen features dark cabinetry, white appliances, quartz countertops, and a large working island with an eating bar. The kitchen opens to the cozy living room, complete with a fireplace and newer vinyl plank flooring that extends through the living room, dining room , kitchen and laundry room.. Additional highlights include a double closet for coats and storage, a spacious master bedroom with a walk-in closet, and a luxurious 5-piece ensuite featuring a standalone tub and separate shower. A second bedroom offers plenty of closet space, and a well-appointed 3-piece bathroom completes the unit. This well-maintained complex offers a wide range of amenities, including guest suites, a party room, gym, pool table, library, workshop (located on the parkade level), indoor visitor parking, a car wash, and additional storage conveniently located nearby. Ideally situated close to all the amenities of Midnapore and 162nd Avenue, including the C-Train, shopping, restaurants, and a movie theatre. This is truly a place you’ll be proud to call home.