pillar/IMG-A2309159_1.jpg
7 days on Market

912 Seton Cir, Calgary, Alberta T3M 2V1

Semi-Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1674.58 sqft
$630,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1674.58 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$376/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 912 Seton Circle SE, a spacious and recently updated semi-detached home located in the heart of the popular community of Seton. With over 2,300 square feet of finished living space, including a builder-finished basement, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom property offers a functional and move-in-ready layout. The home has been updated within the last nine months with several key improvements, including all kitchen and bathroom cabinets updated to a fresh white, brand-new light fixtures throughout, and custom wall treatments in the dining room and upper bonus room. On the main floor, the open-concept design is highlighted by high ceilings and a bright living area that flows into the kitchen. The kitchen itself is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a central island, and a walk-in pantry, while the nearby dining area opens onto a large deck and a fully fenced, low-maintenance backyard. The upper level feels open and bright thanks to the removal of the original stub wall, which was replaced with modern iron railings. Upstairs, you will find a comfortable bonus room for family hangouts, a convenient laundry room with storage, and three bedrooms. The primary suite includes its own private ensuite and a walk-in closet. Downstairs, the finished basement provides a large recreation room, a fourth bedroom, and a full bathroom, making it a great space for guests or a home office. This home is fully equipped for comfort with central air conditioning, a tankless hot water system, and an attached garage. The location is excellent, putting you within walking distance of the Seton YMCA, South Health Campus, local schools, shopping, and parks. With easy access to Deerfoot Trail and Stoney Trail, commuting is a breeze. This is a fantastic opportunity to own a recently updated, well-maintained home in one of Calgary’s most convenient and fast-growing neighborhoods.