27 days on Market

200 Seton Cir #4309, Calgary, Alberta T3M 3P7

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~433.17 sqft
$229,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~433.17 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market27 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$530/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Seton — one of Calgary's most vibrant and walkable communities. This bright, modern 1-bedroom condo is move-in ready and surprisingly affordable — with low condo fees, your monthly costs could be close to what you're already paying in rent. Enjoy a sleek open-concept layout with LVP flooring, stainless steel appliances, in-suite laundry, a 4-piece en-suite, and a private balcony with a gas BBQ line. Outdoor parking and extra storage included. Steps from South Health Campus, Canada's largest YMCA, groceries, cafés, and transit — with easy access to Stoney Trail and Deerfoot Trail. Pet friendly with a dog wash station and dog park on-site. As a resident, you'll have exclusive access to The Block — Seton's private homeowners facility. Inside, a 14,000 sq ft space with a half gymnasium, multi-use rooms, a kitchen, and lockers. Outside, a 6-acre park with a splash park, hockey rink, basketball nets, tennis and pickleball courts, a playground, amphitheatre, fire pit, and picnic shelters — an exceptional amenity rarely found in condo living. Book your showing today!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2022
SqFt~433.17 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2304832
Community NameSeton
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

5`1" x 7`10"

Bedroom

8`0" x 11`3"

Kitchen

11`10" x 14`4"

Living Room

8`11" x 10`10"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)