pillar/IMG-A2311197_1.jpg
15 hours on Market

19621 40 St #104, Calgary, Alberta T3H 3B2

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~880.80 sqft
$353,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~880.80 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market15 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$401/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this exceptional condo located in the vibrant community of Seton. This beautifully maintained, coveted corner unit offers a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout. The bright living room offers a wall mounted air conditioning unit to help keep you cool and comfortable, a door that leads to your private balcony with a BBQ hookup. The modern kitchen features sleek stainless appliances. quartz countertops and a spacious island perfect for entertaining. The primary suite boasts a generous walk-in closet and a well appointed ensuite complete with a soaker tub, shower and a dual vanity sinks. The secondary bedroom offers direct access to the second full bathroom making it ideal for family members or guests Additional highlights include in-suite laundry, two titled parking stalls, easy access to the elevator and a titled storage unit conveniently located on the second floor. Enjoy the unbeatable access to nearby amenities including the YMCA, restaurants, shopping, South Health Campus, VIP Cineplex movie theater and more.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2021
SqFt~880.80 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311197
Community NameSeton
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Complete Realty

Features

Heating: Baseboard
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)

Main Floor

Living Room

13`7" x 12`5"

Bedroom - Primary

10`11" x 9`11"

5pc Ensuite bath

7`11" x 7`10"

Walk-In Closet

7`11" x 4`10"