pillar/IMG-A2308260_1.jpg
9 days on Market

33 Sandpiper Lane, Calgary, Alberta T3K 4L7

Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1223.92 sqft
$379,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1223.92 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$310/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this nicely maintained and recently updated townhouse, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Ideal for downsizers, professionals, or small families, this home delivers a functional layout with inviting spaces throughout. Step inside to discover a bright and welcoming main floor featuring a spacious living room with cozy gas fireplace, large windows that flood the home with natural light, and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, good counter space, and a practical layout that makes meal prep efficient. Upstairs, you’ll find three good sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary retreat along with an updated full bathroom. Whether hosting guests, accommodating family, or creating a home office, the upper level offers flexibility to suit your lifestyle. The lower level provides additional storage or potential for future development, while the attached garage adds everyday convenience. Very recent upgrades include luxury vinyl flooring, freshly painted, upgraded bathrooms and all Poly B plumbing has been removed. This corner unit offers a cozy private balcony and sides onto a large green space/sports field/skating rink. Located in a well-managed complex, this home offers peace of mind with exterior maintenance taken care of, making it especially appealing for those looking to simplify without sacrificing space. Situated close to shopping, transit, walking paths, and amenities, this is an excellent opportunity to enjoy a comfortable, lock-and-leave lifestyle in a desirable community.