pillar/IMG-A2306902_1.jpg
13 days on Market

70 Sage Bluff Gate, Calgary, Alberta T3R 0Y9

Semi-Detached
2
3 + 1
~1454.70 sqft
$500,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
2
3 + 1
~1454.70 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$343/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this stylish and well-appointed semi-detached home in the desirable community of Sage Hill. Thoughtfully designed with a bright, open-concept layout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The main floor features upgraded lighting throughout and beautiful maple cabinetry, adding warmth and timeless appeal. The kitchen is a true standout—complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample workspace, and excellent storage, including a second pantry-style closet and a spacious nook ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite, providing convenience and privacy. The upper-level laundry is equipped with a front-load, large-capacity Samsung Platinum washer and dryer making daily routines effortless. The basement is undeveloped and ready for your future vision, with rough-in plumbing already in place. Located in the family-friendly community of Sage Hill, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, schools, parks, and major roadways. This is an excellent opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in one of Calgary’s most sought-after northwest neighbourhoods. Call your favourite REALTOR® today to book your private showing!

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property2016
SqFt~1454.70 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2306902
Community NameSage Hill
Data SourcePILLAR 9