pillar/IMG-A2296714_1.jpg
48 days on Market

450 Sage Valley Dr #2105, Calgary, Alberta T3E 0V6

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~841.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$304,888
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~841.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market48 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$362/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

WELCOME TO YOUR NEW HOME! Don’t PAY someone else mortgage and become a homeowner and start building your EQUITY. The complex of Sage Place is in NW community of Sage Hill that offers blend of convenience of shops, banking, restaurants, parks, schools, bike paths, and transit. This pride of ownership main floor condo features over 840 sqft of living space located in the 2th building. The condo comes with 2 spacious bedrooms + 2 bathrooms + 1 outdoor titled parking stall + 1 assigned underground heated storage cage. The open concept floorplan offers AMAZING kitchen with upgraded kitchen cabinets with ample of storage space, large island, subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The inviting living room leads you onto a massive west facing 33 ft x 6 ft patio. The primary bedroom offers walk-in closet and 5-piece ensuite with his/her sink and built-in cabinets. On the opposite side, you will find a 2nd bedroom and full 4-piece bathroom and in unit full size washer/dryer. Conveniently located just across the street from Sage Hill Plaza and Walmart & T&T and shops are minutes away. Quick access to Shaganappi Trail, 144 Ave and Stoney Trail. Mins from Beacon Hill & Costco and YYC airport. Don’t miss out on this opportunity. View Today!!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2015
SqFt~841.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2296714
Community NameSage Hill
Data SourcePILLAR 9