pillar/IMG-A2312547_1.jpg
2 days on Market

310 Sage Meadows Gdns, Calgary, Alberta T3P 1K2

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1290.71 sqft
$399,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1290.71 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$309/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this bright & beautifully maintained END CORNER UNIT in the sought after community of Sage Hill. This home offers exceptional privacy, one of the LARGEST floor-plans , additional windows & an abundance of natural light rarely found in Townhome living. Stylish & thoughtfully designed, this is the perfect blend of comfort, functionality & modern living. The open-concept main floor is warm & inviting, ideal for both everyday living & family gatherings. The contemporary kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, full-height cabinetry & ample prep & storage space. A spacious dining area that flows seamlessly into the comfortable living room. Step outside to your private east-facing front patio courtyard — the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee or relax in the sunshine. Upstairs, you’ll find three good-sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms & Laundry. A spacious primary retreat complete with ensuite bath. The additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The unfinished basement is insulated & partially drywalled, offering an excellent opportunity for future development & allowing the next owner to customize the space to fit their lifestyle needs. Located in one of NW Calgary’s most desirable communities, you’re just minutes from parks, playgrounds, pathways, shopping, restaurants & major commuter routes including Stoney Trail. With low-maintenance living, modern finishes & a bright functional layout, this is an exceptional opportunity for first-time buyers, families, or investors alike.