pillar/IMG-A2302356_1.jpg
38 days on Market

8474 Saddleridge Dr, Calgary, Alberta T3J5H8

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1351.20 sqft
$564,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1351.20 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market38 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$418/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Back to market due to financing. Welcome to this fully renovated laned home in the highly sought-after community of Saddletowne , offering a total of 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a fully developed basement with 1 bedroom, a full bathroom, and a spacious family room—ideal for extended family or additional living space. This home has been beautifully updated with brand-new flooring throughout, modern countertops, and fresh paint, while the exterior features durable stucco for enhanced curb appeal. The property also boasts a fully concreted backyard and back alley, an oversized double detached garage, and a deck perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located in a prime location within walking distance to Peter Lougheed and Gobind Sarvar school, parks, shopping plaza, public transit, and Gurughar this is an excellent opportunity for families or investors—don’t miss your chance to own this exceptional home!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2005
SqFt~1351.20 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2302356
Community NameSaddle Ridge
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byLPT Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Other

Main Floor

Entrance

7`1" x 3`9"

Living Room

12`6" x 9`9"

Dining Room

8`10" x 10`3"

2pc Bathroom

8`1" x 5`2"

Features

Patio: Deck,Patio

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 1

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

Apr 16, 2026