pillar/IMG-A2302243_1.jpg
24 days on Market

360 Saddlemont Blvd, Calgary, Alberta T3J 0M8

Detached
5 + 2
5
~2352.33 sqft
$•••,•••
$825,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5 + 2
5
~2352.33 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market24 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$350/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

FULLY RENOVATED | 7 BEDROOMS | 5 FULL BATHROOMS | 2 BEDROOM LEGAL SUITE | 2 MASTER BEDROOMS | Welcome to 360 Saddlemont Blvd NE in the vibrant community of Saddleridge! Presenting to you this Fully Renovated home offering 7 Bedrooms and 5 Full Bathrooms. This home is one to impress, kept in immaculate condition. As you enter the home you are greeted with a large living room which is ideal for entertaining guests, along with a 3-Piece Bathroom. Further, the family room is large in size perfect for a large family! The kitchen has upgraded maple kitchen cabinets with a large waterfall island, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES and to your right the Dining Area. But the Main Floor doesn't finish there, it also features a good sized bedroom which can also be a Den! REMEMBER ALL NEW FLOORING! The second floor is has 4 bedrooms with 2 MASTER BEDROOMS, large Walk-in closets! Along with a large Bonus Room and laundry. The NEW PAINT and NEW LIGHT FIXTURES clearly shows how the home is spaced out well and built for a big family! The Legal Suite (Pending Approval) in the basement has its separate entrance and features 2 large bedrooms and 1 full Bathroom, this is not an ordinary bathroom, it has a custom shower which in new homes is a HUGE UPGRADE! The large living area/recreation room in the basement offers plenty of room for games, theatre, or just living! The Front parking pad is oversized allowing 3 vehicles to be parked! The community of Saddleridge continues to expand, the home is just steps away from Hugh Bennet Elementary school, and the new Saddleridge Plaza! THIS HOME CHECKS EVERY BOX!