pillar/IMG-A2293376_1.jpg
8 days on Market

327 Rundleview Dr, Calgary, Alberta T1Y 1H9

Detached
3 + 2
3 + 1
~1084.10 sqft
$689,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3 + 1
~1084.10 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$636/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to your dream home in Calgary's premier NE neighborhood! This beautifully renovated 1,100 sq ft residence offers a blend of modern comfort and classic charm, nestled on a quiet, friendly street. Step inside to discover a brand-new kitchen featuring sleek granite countertops, an island with a stunning granite waterfall. The home boasts updated bathroom fixtures, new vinyl flooring throughout, and fresh interior finishes including Aberdeen doors, new casing, and baseboards. Enjoy year-round comfort with central air conditioning and a new hot water on demand system. The basement is thoughtfully prepared with two bedrooms a full bath and a kitchen, a new furnace, and sound insulation. Outside, you'll appreciate the new sod and fencing in the backyard, a greenhouse for your gardening endeavors, and an oversized double detached garage. Additional updates include new Ecoline windows, a new roof, exterior soffit, fascia, siding, and downspouts. Safety is ensured with all aluminum wiring replaced with copper and completed city inspections for electrical, HVAC, and gas systems. With conduits prepared for Shaw and telus, and a new dishwasher on the main floor, this home combines modern convenience with a serene, family-friendly location. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to make this stunning property your new home!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1974
SqFt~1084.10 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2293376