pillar/IMG-A2310203_1.jpg
8 hours on Market

3029 Rundleson Rd #53, Calgary, Alberta T1Y 3Z5

Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1076.00 sqft
$295,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1076.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$274/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the established community of Rundle, this row townhouse offers great value for first-time buyers, investors or anyone looking for an affordable home in a convenient location. The property is close to shopping, restaurants, schools, playgrounds and the C-Train station, making commuting around Calgary quick and convenient. The main floor features a functional layout with a spacious living room, dining area and kitchen. A 2 piece bathroom completes the main level. Patio doors lead out to the fenced yard, an ideal space for relaxing, enjoying the sunshine or summer BBQs. Upstairs you will find the primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms and a 4 piece bathroom, providing plenty of room for a growing family or guests. The basement contains the laundry area along with a partly finished space that could be used as a recreational room, additional sleeping area, workout space or extra storage. The property also comes with one assigned parking stall. This is a great opportunity to get into the market or add to your rental portfolio in a well-established NE Calgary community.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1978
SqFt~1076.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2310203
Community NameRundle
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byTREC The Real Estate Company

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Partially Finished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

12`8" x 11`2"

Dining Room

8`11" x 8`3"

Kitchen

11`8" x 7`10"