13 days on Market

16 Rundleson Way, Calgary, Alberta T1Y 3N6

Detached
2 + 2
2
~1164.20 sqft
$579,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
2
~1164.20 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$497/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Tucked away on a quiet street in the established community of Rundle, this meticulously maintained bi-level home offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and convenience. Boasting over 2,000 sq. ft. of developed living space and ideally located just steps from scenic pathways and green space, this home is perfect for families and outdoor enthusiasts alike. The main level welcomes you with a bright, sun-filled layout featuring large windows that flood the home with natural light. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and prep space, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas—ideal for both daily living and entertaining. Thoughtfully updated and exceptionally well cared for, this home reflects true pride of ownership throughout. The fully developed basement expands your living space with a cozy recreation room complete with a fireplace, additional bedrooms, and a full 3-piece bathroom—perfect for guests, older children, or a home office/gym setup. Enjoy your sunny south-facing backyard, complete with mature trees, a large, covered deck for relaxing summer evenings or morning coffee, and plenty of space for kids and pets. The heated, oversized double detached garage with 220V wiring is a standout feature—ideal for hobbyists, mechanics, or extra storage. Recent improvements include roof (2021) and carpets (2023), ensuring comfort and value for years to come. Conveniently located just minutes from schools, parks, the C-Train station, Sunridge Mall, and Peter Lougheed Centre, with easy access to a wide range of amenities. This Rundle gem truly checks all the boxes—space, updates, location, and lifestyle.