Open: Today, 1PM to 3PM
pillar/IMG-A2307696_1.jpg
7 hours on Market

15 Rocky Ridge Gate #11, Calgary, Alberta T3G 4P6

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1411.64 sqft
$397,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1411.64 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$281/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

***OPEN HOUSE SAT MAY 16th & SUN MAY 17th 1-3 p.m. at 11, 15 Rocky Ridge Gate N.W.*** EXELLENT Freshly Painted "End Unit" in Bright/Neutral Tones! MOVE-IN READY! This Incredible 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home is Located steps to the Rocky Ridge Ranch Rec Facility! {Double Attached Garage!} Very Open Floorplan Featuring: Spacious Living Room with Cozy Corner Gas Fireplace, Large Dining Area with Sliding Doors leading to the Deck & Yard! The Bright Open Kitchen with Generous Cabinets & Counterspace and a 2 Piece Powder Room complete the the Main Level! Heading Upstairs you will find the Spacious Primary Bedroom with a 3 Piece Ensuite & Walk In Closet as well as 2 other Bedrooms(one with a Walk-In Closet), a 4 Piece Main Bathroom, PLUS a Handy Laundry Area with " Brand New Washer & Dryer!" The Lower Level expands the Living Space with a Nice Sized Rec Room, Storage Room with rough in for another Bathroom & access to the Double Garage! A "Highlight" of this Wonderful Community is the Rocky Ridge Ranch Recreation Area featuring: Club House, Splash Pool, Pond for Canoeing in the Summer & Skating in the Winter, Spacious Playground, Basketball & Tennis Courts, All Right Across the Street from this Fantastic Home!! Available for a Quick Possession! Move-In & Enjoy! Located Close to All Amenities!!

Upcoming Open Houses

May 16Sat1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
May 17Sun1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1998
SqFt~1411.64 SqFt