2 days on Market

721 4 St #137, Calgary, Alberta T2E 3S7

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~596.00 sqft
$309,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~596.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$519/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to life in the heart of Renfrew at the sought after NEXT! This beautifully maintained 1 bed, 1 bath condo offers nearly 600 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space that truly showcases pride of ownership throughout. Just freshly painted and exceptionally well cared for, this bright west facing unit is filled with natural light from large windows and offers a warm, inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The functional open concept layout maximizes every inch of space, while the thoughtfully designed kitchen features a gas stove, pantry, and an impressive amount of cabinet storage rarely found in a one bed condo. The unit also includes a newer washer and dryer, adding extra value and convenience for everyday living. One of the standout features of this home is its unique location within the building, situated beside the gym with no direct living neighbours next to the unit, offering an added level of privacy and quiet enjoyment. The oversized private patio creates the perfect extension of your living area, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying sunny summer evenings. You'll also love the rare, oversized parking stall, additional storage locker, abundant in-suite storage, and the unbeatable inner-city location just minutes to downtown, Bridgeland, restaurants, cafes, shopping, and pathways. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or looking to downsize without compromise, this move in ready condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience in one of Calgary’s most vibrant communities.