pillar/IMG-A2307362_1.jpg
13 days on Market

707 4 St #204, Calgary, Alberta t2e3s7

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~590.40 sqft
$299,990
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~590.40 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$508/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Modern Living at NEXT | Bridgeland/Renfrew Welcome to this stylish 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom west-facing condo in the highly sought-after NEXT building. Offering 590 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends comfort, functionality, and contemporary design—perfect for young professionals, remote workers, or savvy investors. The open-concept layout maximizes every inch, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Large west facing windows and 9-foot ceilings flood the space with natural light, enhancing the modern finishes throughout. A standout feature is the spacious storage room in the unit, large enough to function as a private den or dedicated home office—ideal for today’s work-from-home lifestyle. There is also a built in office desk space if preferred. The gourmet kitchen is both sleek and functional, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and a convenient pantry. The home is complete with wide-plank flooring and a generous bedroom with a walk-through closet, offering both comfort and style. Resort-Style Amenities NEXT is designed with a lifestyle-first approach, offering exceptional amenities right at your doorstep: A well equipped fitness room eliminates the need for a gym membership, while the dedicated dog wash station makes pet care effortless. The heated underground car wash is a rare convenience during Calgary winters, and the private courtyard provides a welcoming outdoor space to relax and connect with neighbours. Prime Inner-City Location Situated at the crossroads of Bridgeland and Renfrew, this location offers the perfect balance of urban energy and neighbourhood charm. Enjoy easy access to the vibrant dining scene along Edmonton Trail and 1st Avenue NE. For outdoor enthusiasts, Bridgeland Hill and the Bow River pathway system are just minutes away, offering scenic views and endless recreation. Commuting is effortless with quick access to downtown by car, bike, or transit, and the Bridgeland/Memorial C-Train station within walking distance.