pillar/IMG-A2310627_1.jpg
19 hours on Market

552 Redstone Dr, Calgary, Alberta T3N 0R3

Detached
3
3 + 1
~1394.78 sqft
$520,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~1394.78 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market19 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$372/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the community of Redstone, this almost 1,400 sq. ft. home features an open-concept layout with 9’ ceilings and hardwood flooring throughout the main level. The bright and spacious living room flows into the modern white kitchen complete with upgraded quartz countertops, a large island with seating, and a generous dining area. A convenient powder room completes the main floor. Upstairs offers a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and private ensuite featuring a walk-in shower, along with two additional well-sized bedrooms, a full main bathroom, and upper-floor laundry. The basement features a separate side entrance and remains undeveloped, offering excellent potential for future development. The backyard has a good-sized deck and a rear parking area. This home is close to transit, shopping and parks and has easy access to major thoroughfares for commuting.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2018
SqFt~1394.78 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2310627
Community NameRedstone
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Realty Professionals

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

Living Room

12`11" x 9`8"

Dining Room

13`0" x 9`2"

Kitchen

13`3" x 13`2"

2pc Bathroom

Features

Patio: Deck,Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$520,000
19 hours on market