7 days on Market

52 Red Embers Manor, Calgary, Alberta T3N 1K6

Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1423.88 sqft
$544,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1423.88 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$382/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This beautifully well-maintained home shows a true pride of ownership. Featuring a big porch upon entrance, spacious open-concept with 9-foot ceilings, half washroom on main floor. It offers a bright and inviting living and dining area filled with natural light. The modern kitchen is finished with quartz countertops, perfect for both everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering a plenty of space and comfort for the whole family. The undeveloped basement provides a blank canvas for your unconventional imagination. Nestled in a friendly and well-established neighborhood, this home provides convenient access to local parks, reputable schools, shopping centers, and major transportation routes. With its perfect combination of comfort, charm, and thoughtfully designed living spaces, this home presents a wonderful opportunity for those seeking a welcoming community and a house that truly feels like home. You definitely don’t want to loose this chance to own this gorgeous and well maintained home.

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property2018
SqFt~1423.88 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2310959
Community NameRedstone
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Real Estate (Mountain View)

Features

Heating: Central,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk Up

Main Floor

Living Room

14`1" x 13`6"

Kitchen

13`3" x 13`8"

Dining Room