pillar/IMG-A2310911_1.jpg
1 day on Market

416 Pinemont Gate, Calgary, Alberta T1Y 2R6

Townhouse
- + 2
1
~509.45 sqft
$240,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
- + 2
1
~509.45 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$471/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Downsizing? First Time buyer? Investor? Looking for a beautifully well maintained townhouse in a prime location? This is it! Located in a well-managed complex with easy access to shopping centers, transit, schools, and minutes from the downtown core. Commuting is convenient with quick connections to Highway 1 and Stoney Trail. This stylish home has been freshly updated with new paint throughout, main level floor replaced to luxury vinyl plank flooring and stainless steel kitchen appliances, giving it a modern, move-in-ready appeal. Enjoy a spacious rear deck and assigned parking directly behind the unit. Whether you're looking for affordable living or a smart investment—this property is a must-see! Call today to book your private viewing.

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property1975
SqFt~509.45 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2310911
Community NamePineridge
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

7`8" x 4`11"

Dining Room

9`9" x 8`0"

Kitchen

11`9" x 6`0"

Living Room

11`1" x 18`5"

Features

Patio: Deck
Balcony: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

Property History

May 13, 2026
ListedActive
$240,000
1 day on market
history photo preview22
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by CIR Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image