pillar/IMG-A2311567_1.jpg
14 hours on Market

119 Prominence Hts, Calgary, Alberta T3H2Z6

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1902.00 sqft
$530,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1902.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market14 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$278/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this spacious and well-designed townhouse in the desirable community of Patterson, offering over 2,400 sq ft of developed living space and a layout that truly feels like home. The upper level is where everyday living comes together beautifully, with large windows filling the space with natural light throughout the living room, dining area, and kitchen. Step outside to the large southwest-facing covered patio, an ideal extension of the living space and the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee, summer evenings, or simply unwind at the end of the day. This upper level features two generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary retreat complete with a walk-in closet and a spacious 5-piece ensuite. A second full 4-piece bathroom adds convenience for guests or family. The main floor offers additional flexible living space with a 3rd bedroom, a 2 piece bathroom, & a large family room - perfect for a home office, gym, media space, or guest accommodations. The lower level is finished with another cozy family room - with an electric fireplace, along with a den & additional storage area. Tucked away in a quiet location while still offering quick access to downtown, parks, shopping, restaurants, and an easy escape west to the mountains, this is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living without sacrificing space or comfort.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1991
SqFt~1902.00 SqFt
Lot Size-