pillar/IMG-A2307309_1.jpg
9 days on Market

175 Panatella Hill #1304, Calgary, Alberta T3K 0V9

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~578.81 sqft
$259,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~578.81 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$449/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to #1304, 175 Panatella Hill NW, a beautifully maintained condo in the heart of Panorama Hills—one of Northwest Calgary’s most desirable and established communities. Perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and lifestyle. The open-concept layout creates a bright and inviting living space, enhanced by large windows that invites in natural light. Whether you’re relaxing after a long day or hosting friends, the seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas makes everyday living effortless. The kitchen is both practical and stylish, featuring ample cabinetry and counter space—ideal for cooking, entertaining, or simply enjoying your morning coffee. Step out onto your private balcony, where you can unwind and take in peaceful views—your own little escape right at home. In-suite laundry for everyday convenience. Location is steps away from shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, and transit, with quick access to major routes like Stoney Trail—making commuting anywhere in the city smooth and efficient. This is a move-in-ready, low-maintenance home in a high-demand area—perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for strong rental appeal. FIRST TIME offered for sale.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2011
SqFt~578.81 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2307309
Community NamePanorama Hills
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Real Estate (Mountain View)