pillar/IMG-A2313143_1.jpg
2 days on Market

111 Lynnview Way, Calgary, Alberta T2C 1T4

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1124.57 sqft
$569,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1124.57 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$506/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located on a quiet street in the desirable Lynnwood community of Calgary, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom bungalow with a fully finished basement is one you don’t want to miss! Main floor highlights include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a renovated white shaker-style kitchen featuring butcher block countertops, a decorative subway tile backsplash, new lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a moveable island for added counter space. The large dining area is conveniently located off the kitchen and opens to the bright and spacious living room, which brings in an abundance of natural light. The main floor also presents three generously sized bedrooms and a shared 4-piece bathroom. The lower level features a new 2-piece bathroom, a large rec room area with a dry bar, and additional living space perfect for a home theatre or children's play area. Ample storage and a functional laundry room complete the lower level. Enjoy sunny days in the fully fenced and landscaped backyard, which offers plenty of trees for privacy. This home also boasts updated electrical systems, newer windows, a recent roof replacement, and a modern furnace. Located close to schools, parks, shops, restaurants, and transit options, with quick access to Glenmore Trail, this vibrant community provides a family-friendly atmosphere for all. Book your viewing today!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1975
SqFt~1124.57 SqFt
Lot Size-