8 hours on Market

175 Brightoncrest Pt, Calgary, Alberta T2Z 5A6

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1973.61 sqft
$720,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1973.61 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$364/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained family home, proudly offered by its original owners and tucked away in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood. With thoughtful upgrades, generous outdoor space, and a functional layout, this is the kind of home that’s hard to find. The main and upper levels offer a bright and comfortable living space, complete with a cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 well-sized bedrooms, while the fully finished basement adds a 4th bedroom and additional living space ideal for guests, teens, or a home office. Best of all, there’s no carpet in the basement, making it stylish, low-maintenance, and allergy-friendly. Stay cool all summer with central AC and enjoy outdoor living on the oversized deck overlooking the huge fenced backyard — perfect for kids, pets, entertaining, or simply enjoying quiet evenings outside. The double garage adds everyday convenience, while the pride of ownership throughout the home is immediately noticeable. Location is another standout feature. Just minutes away is the community center featuring a waterpark and indoor recreational facilities, making this an amazing place to raise a family and stay active year-round. Schools, parks, shopping, and everyday amenities are all within easy reach. Well cared for, move-in ready, and offering space both inside and out — this home checks all the right boxes.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2016