Open: Today, 1PM to 3PM
pillar/IMG-A2313971_1.jpg
2 days on Market

1740 9 St #407, Calgary, Alberta T2M 0K3

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~701.30 sqft
$249,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~701.30 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$356/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

BEST PRICE/VALUE in NW Calgary! OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 24, 1-3PM!! Excellent location close to SAIT, shopping, restaurants, bus stops, and LRT station. Top floor 2-bedroom condo with open kitchen, granite countertops, and large dining area. Bright south-facing living room with downtown view. Very easy to rent and great for both first-time buyers and investors. One underground parking stall included plus visitor parking. Move-in ready and priced to sell!

Upcoming Open House

May 24Sun1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2015
SqFt~701.30 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2313971
Community NameMount Pleasant
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byClassic Property Management & Realty Ltd

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor

Balcony

10`7" x 2`7"

Bedroom - Primary

12`4" x 11`7"

4pc Bathroom

8`2" x 2`3"

Bedroom

11`7" x 10`8"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

4Story

Heat

Property listed by Classic Property Management & Realty Ltd, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Mount Pleasant

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailMount Pleasant

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Condo - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

0 day