2 days on Market

15204 Bannister Rd #108, Calgary, Alberta T2X3T4

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~803.98 sqft
$299,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~803.98 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$372/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated and affordable home in the heart of Midnapore! Perfect for first-time home buyers, downsizers, or investors, this move-in ready unit offers exceptional value and is a fantastic alternative to renting. Featuring stylish updates throughout, this bright and inviting home offers a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy a modernized kitchen, updated finishes, and a warm, welcoming atmosphere that makes you feel at home the moment you walk in. Conveniently located close to shopping, transit, schools, parks, and all amenities, this is an excellent opportunity to own in a well-established community at an affordable price point. Why rent when you can own a beautifully renovated home in a great location?

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2003
SqFt~803.98 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2311761
Community NameMidnapore
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Benchmark

Features

Heating: In Floor

Main Floor

3pc Bathroom

4`6" x 7`10"

4pc Ensuite bath

7`10" x 7`9"

Bedroom

10`0" x 8`8"

Dining Room

7`4" x 10`10"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1

4Story
Amenities

Beach Access, Elevator(s), Secured Parking

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

May 16, 2026
ListedActive
$299,500
2 days on market