pillar/IMG-A2312449_1.jpg
2 days on Market

80 Prestwick Bay, Calgary, Alberta T2Z 4S4

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1118.00 sqft
$530,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1118.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$474/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

*Open House Sat. May 23, 1-4pm* Welcome to 80 Prestwick Bay SE, a move-in ready home on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of McKenzie Towne. With the elementary school, parks, splash park, and the shops and restaurants of 130th Avenue all just a short walk away, this location is hard to beat for families and everyday convenience. Freshly updated throughout, this home features brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring on both levels, fresh paint throughout, and a brand new roof. The bright and functional main floor offers a spacious great room and a well-designed kitchen complete with a large counter-height island and corner pantry. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 bedrooms including a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, plus a full bathroom and a practical family-friendly layout. The unfinished basement offers room to grow and future development potential, while the fully fenced backyard and double detached garage complete the package. Clean, updated, and in an unbeatable location, this is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, young families, or investors looking for a solid home in an established community.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2005
SqFt~1118.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2312449
Community NameMcKenzie Towne
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Broker

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Entrance

3`5" x 4`3"

Dining Room

11`4" x 5`0"