13 days on Market

322 Mckenzie Towne Link, Calgary, Alberta T2Z 4E8

Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1248.00 sqft
$404,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1248.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$324/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This coveted end unit is an architectural standout that defies the "townhome" label and looks more like a "Castle On a Hill"! Inside, the two-storey layout unfolds into a Open-Concept living space where high ceilings and massive windows flood the home with natural light. The Kitchen & Dining Area feels like its own special space, yet is wide open to the rest of the main floor. Upstairs, the Master Bedroom is simply MASSIVE yet still allows for an oversized Main Bath and two ample secondary Bedrooms. One if its most functional features is the full sized Mudroom and Laundry. It’s accessed directly from the double attached garage yet brilliantly hidden, keeping the mess of daily life, pets & sports gear completely out of sight from your guest-ready living spaces. The lifestyle here is unmatched. Start your mornings with a peaceful stroll around the nearby serene pond, or wander over to High Street for a coffee, an afternoon of local shopping, or dinner at one of many local pubs & restaurants. When you need to venture further, regional shopping is just minutes away. Plus, with immediate access to both Stoney and Deerfoot Trails, your commute to anywhere is effortless. Experience the perfect blend of regal curb appeal and everyday convenience. This isn't just a home; it's your “Castle On a Hill”

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2002
SqFt~1248.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2306838
Community NameMcKenzie Towne