pillar/IMG-A2311753_1.jpg
1 day on Market

250 Prestwick Close, Calgary, Alberta T2Z 4Y4

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1554.77 sqft
$650,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1554.77 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$418/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to the charming community of McKenzie Towne where this former show home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and an unbeatable location. Quietly tucked beside a pathway and within walking distance to schools, parks, and the shops and restaurants of 130th Avenue, this beautifully maintained home delivers almost 2,300 sq ft of developed living space across three finished levels. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl plank flooring, 9’ ceilings, high-efficiency LED lighting, central air conditioning, , and a bright open-concept design ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting main floor features a spacious living room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace and entertainment centre, a bright dining area, and a functional kitchen with central island, quartz counters and a sink under the window. A convenient rear mudroom and powder room complete the main level. Upstairs, the spacious primary retreat offers a walk-in closet and a private 4-piece ensuite featuring a relaxing soaker tub and separate shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and another full 4-piece bath provide plenty of room for family or guests. The fully developed lower level expands your living space with a large family room featuring a second gas fireplace and built-in cabinetry, a dedicated office or den, a fourth bedroom, and an additional full bathroom — ideal for guests, teens, or working from home. Situated on an impressive 33’ x 140’ fenced lot, the outdoor space is equally impressive with a composite deck overlooking the beautiful and private yard, interlocking brick patio and walkway, garden shed, and a double detached garage with extra parking space beside it large enough for an additional vehicle. Can't forget about enjoying morning coffee on the front veranda! This is a rare opportunity to own a former show home in one of Calgary’s established and family-friendly communities.