pillar/IMG-A2286568_1.jpg
1 day on Market

224 Mckenzie Towne Lane, Calgary, Alberta T2Z 0C4

Townhouse
2
2 + 1
~940.02 sqft
$320,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
2 + 1
~940.02 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$340/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 224 McKenzie Towne Lane SE, a fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse in the heart of McKenzie Towne. With sought-after southwest exposure overlooking the park and green space, this move-in ready home offers both comfort and convenience. The main level features a bright, open-concept layout, with a spacious kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is complete with maple cabinetry, a large pantry, and a peninsula with an overhang for additional seating. The stove and dishwasher were replaced in June 2023, adding modern convenience and value. Step out from the living room onto the SW-facing balcony and enjoy peaceful park views and evening sunshine. Upstairs, you’ll find a generous primary bedroom with its own private balcony, a second bedroom, a full bathroom, and convenient upper-level laundry. The washer and dryer were newly installed in May 2025. Additional updates include new main floor flooring and new carpet on the staircase to the main floor completed in March 2024, along with new carpet in the primary bedroom installed in March 2026. This home also includes a heated underground parking stall and additional storage for added comfort and practicality. Located just steps from High Street and the many shops, restaurants, and amenities that make McKenzie Towne so desirable, this property is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike. Don’t miss your chance to live in one of Calgary’s most vibrant and walkable communities!