18 days on Market

18 Inverness Rise, Calgary, Alberta T2Z 2X2

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1897.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$699,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1897.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market18 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$368/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

** Open house Saturday, May 9th 12-2 ** Welcome to 18 Inverness Rise SE—where growing families can step into more space, more comfort, and a lifestyle designed to keep up with every stage of life. From the moment you enter, the main floor opens up into a warm, expansive living space anchored by rich hardwood floors and a stunning fireplace—perfect for both everyday living and hosting unforgettable gatherings. The heart of the home is the entertainer’s kitchen, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas so you’re always part of the conversation. With two dedicated offices on the main level—including one with French doors—you finally have the flexibility for working from home, homework zones, or creative spaces without compromise. Upstairs, the home continues to deliver with three generous bedrooms, including a spacious primary retreat complete with a luxurious ensuite featuring a deep jetted tub—your own private escape at the end of the day. The convenience of upper-floor laundry makes busy family life that much easier. The fully developed basement offers even more room to grow, with an additional bedroom, full bath, large recreation space, and ample storage—ideal for guests, teens, or creating the ultimate movie or games area. Step outside and discover a beautifully landscaped, west-facing backyard designed to be enjoyed. The 3-season patio extends your living space, creating the perfect setting for summer evenings, weekend BBQs, and quiet moments in the sun. Thoughtfully designed garden spaces and irrigation add to the ease of maintaining this outdoor retreat. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those simply needing extra space will appreciate the oversized, heated garage—while features like central air conditioning, a new furnace, newer roof, and updated stainless steel appliances provide peace of mind and year-round comfort. This is more than just a home—it’s the space your next chapter has been waiting for.