3 days on Market

159 Mckenzie Towne Gate, Calgary, Alberta T2Z 4G2

Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1297.44 sqft
$410,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1297.44 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$316/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated two-storey townhome in the heart of McKenzie Towne, offering nearly 1,300 sq.ft. above grade, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a double attached garage with 240V power for an EV charger or workshop setup. Bright, stylish, and move-in ready, this home features extensive updates throughout including air conditioning, brand-new LVP and LVT flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, wide-profile baseboards, and flat-painted knockdown ceilings. The renovated kitchen is a standout with custom cabinetry, a new island, and upgraded Samsung appliances. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly, creating a functional space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet with organizer, alongside two additional bedrooms and an updated 4-piece bathroom. The main floor flex room adds versatility for a home office, reading nook, playroom, or media space, complete with double French doors leading to a sunny south-facing front courtyard with a charming white picket fence. The laundry/utility room is fully equipped with a new Samsung washer and dryer, new water heater, and additional storage space. Located just steps from Inverness Pond, parks, walking paths, schools, transit, and all the shops, restaurants, and coffee spots along High Street. With quick access to Deerfoot and Stoney Trail, this is an ideal opportunity for first-time buyers, young families, or anyone looking for a turnkey home in one of Calgary’s most walkable communities. Book your showing today.