Open: Sun, 1PM to 3PM
pillar/IMG-A2311585_1.jpg
7 hours on Market

56 Mt Aberdeen Close, Calgary, Alberta T2Z 3M9

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1361.38 sqft
$549,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1361.38 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$403/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Beautifully updated home located in the highly sought-after community of McKenzie Lake. Offering over 1,360 sq. ft. of developed living space, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a unique third-level loft retreat complete with beautiful mountain views — the perfect space for a home office, media room, or private getaway. Extensively upgraded throughout, the home showcases 3/4" hardwood flooring on the main and upper levels, updated kitchen includes butcher block countertops with stainless farm sink, and numerous recent improvements including: refrigerator (2023), dishwasher (2023), natural gas stove (2023), furnace (2021), central air conditioning (2024), hot water tank (2024), and living room blackout blinds (2025). Situated on a quiet close directly across from a park and playground, this is an ideal location for families seeking both comfort and community. Enjoy exceptional neighbours, including original owners next door, ample street parking, plus two rear parking stalls on the gravel pad. Private back yard with patio complimented with new Column Aspen trees and comes with NG barbecue. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, schools, Deerfoot Trail, Stoney Trail, and South Health Campus. The home currently has Poly-B plumbing with no issues. For buyers considering an upgrade to PEX, the partially finished basement—with an unfinished ceiling and direct line access—offers a straightforward conversion opportunity.