2 days on Market

6016 Martingrove Rd, Calgary, Alberta T3J 2M8

Detached
3
2
~1086.00 sqft
$489,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1086.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$451/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained 2 story home sitting on a pie lot nestled in the heart of Martindale NE, a well-established community. This move-in ready home features huge living area on the main floor with recently upgraded kitchen with quartz counter tops and new appliances. 3 bedrooms on the upper floor with a full bathroom offer a lot of space for your growing family, ideal for first-time buyers. Developed basement offers a recroom/games area and a full bathroom for more convenience of your family. Step outside to enjoy the full-width deck, perfect for hosting large family gatherings, summer BBQs, or simply relaxing in your private outdoor space. The expansive backyard offers plenty of room for kids to play, gardening, or additional outdoor enhancements. The extended detached DOUBLE CAR GARAGE offers 2 car parkings and plenty of storage space. Located just steps away from the Sikh temple and just minutes from schools, parks, and grocery stores, this home provides both convenience and community. Come experience the warmth this home has to offer.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1989
SqFt~1086.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2307919
Community NameMartindale
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byPrep Realty Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Dining Room

12`1" x 9`1"

Kitchen

9`1" x 7`1"

Living Room

15`0" x 15`0"

Features

Patio: Deck,Pergola