pillar/IMG-A2291649_1.jpg
54 days on Market

23 Marbank Way, Calgary, Alberta T2A 4A2

Detached
3 + 1
2
~1050.22 sqft
$559,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2
~1050.22 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market54 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$533/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Back on the Market due to Financing. Welcome to 23 Marbank Way NE, where opportunity meets smart living. This beautifully updated bungalow offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfectly designed for families, investors, or multi generational living. Step inside to a renovated property, featuring modern finishes, upgraded lighting, and a sleek, functional kitchen that flows seamlessly into a bright and inviting living space, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Downstairs, a LEGAL basement suite with its own private entrance unlocks strong rental potential or the perfect mortgage helper. Sitting on a generous lot, this home also features a double detached garage and a fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for kids, pets, and future possibilities. Located in a highly convenient Northeast Calgary community, close to schools, parks, shopping, transit, and major routes, this property delivers both lifestyle and long-term value. Whether you're looking to invest or live smarter, this is a home that works for you. Book your private showing today.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1972
SqFt~1050.22 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2291649
Community NameMarlborough
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byeXp Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

Bedroom - Primary

13`1" x 10`0"

Bedroom

9`6" x 9`0"

Bedroom

10`6" x 9`0"

3pc Bathroom

13`2" x 4`11"