pillar/IMG-A2310514_1.jpg
2 days on Market

447 Malvern Close, Calgary, Alberta T2A 4W6

Detached
3 + 2
2
~989.00 sqft
$549,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
2
~989.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$556/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this well cared for home featuring a LEGAL BASEMENT SUITE with a separate rear entrance. The main floor offers beautiful vinyl plank flooring throughout, a bright and inviting living room with plenty of natural light, and a beautifully updated kitchen complete with modern countertops, updated cabinets, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a new microwave hood fan. Upstairs you’ll find 3 bedrooms, a full bathroom, private laundry, and nice window coverings throughout. The lower level is equally impressive, offering large basement windows that bring in great natural light, a spacious living room, full kitchen, 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, and its own laundry area. Outside, enjoy a well sized south backyard with a raised patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A double car garage adds excellent parking and storage. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, parks, and everyday amenities, this property is a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1975
SqFt~989.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2310514
Community NameMarlborough Park
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byBow Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

Living Room

13`11" x 11`8"

Kitchen With Eating Area

13`9" x 13`0"

4pc Bathroom

9`6" x 4`11"

Bedroom - Primary

9`8" x 13`5"

Features

Patio: Deck