Open: Sun, 2PM to 4PM
pillar/IMG-A2307848_1.jpg
6 days on Market

64 Masters Link, Calgary, Alberta T3M 2N2

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1533.93 sqft
$675,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1533.93 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$440/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

** OPEN HOUSE, Sunday May 17th, 2pm - 4pm** With summer just around the corner, what more could you ask for in a new home than LAKE ACCESS and AIR CONDITIONING! This beautifully maintained detached home with over 2,100 sq.ft of developed living space,offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and functionality in a sought-after community. Step inside and be welcomed by designer wallpaper, large TRIPLE PANE windows, rich hardwood flooring, 9’ ceilings, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The modern kitchen features white cabinetry with under-cabinet lighting, QUARTZ countertops, mosaic tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, creating a bright and stylish space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and private ensuite bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full 4-piece bathroom complete the upper level. The builder-finished basement offers an inviting family room with an open-to-above design that allows natural light to pour in, along with a 4th bedroom, full bathroom, and a laundry room with additional storage. Outside, enjoy everything summer has to offer. Spend your days at the lake or relax in your private pie-shaped backyard featuring a large 12x16 deck with gas line for a BBQ or fire table, an additional stone patio, and low-maintenance turf. Additional highlights include a double garage, SOLAR PANELS, Zebra roller blinds for customized light and privacy, HEPA furnace system, and front yard irrigation. Located on a quiet street close to the new elementary school, just steps from the wetlands, and only a 15-minute walk to the main lake entrance, this home offers an exceptional lifestyle both inside and out.