Open: Sun, 1PM to 4PM
pillar/IMG-A2308149_1.jpg
7 days on Market

11 Masters Manor, Calgary, Alberta T3M 2R3

Detached
3
3 + 1
~1580.00 sqft
$619,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~1580.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$391/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Open house Friday May 8 4PM-6PM and Saturday May 9 noon-2:00PM. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom plus den family home in the highly desirable lake community of Mahogany. The attractive landscaping and curb appeal set the tone for the warm, inviting open floorplan with 9-foot ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring. The private foyer leads into a spacious living room with bright east-facing windows. Just off the living room, you'll find a convenient office space that flows into a large dining area—perfect for large family gatherings. The bright, well-appointed kitchen features ceiling height shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, an upgraded backsplash, a pantry, and a large west-facing window. The breakfast bar seats three comfortably. A discreet 2-piece bath is located off the kitchen, leading to the back foyer and the west-facing backyard, which boasts a large two-tier deck, grassy area, privacy fencing, and a gas BBQ outlet. The oversized double garage adds extra privacy from rear neighbours and offers 40 amp service with sub panel. Upstairs, the generous primary suite features a 5-piece ensuite with upgraded quartz counters, double vanity, soaker tub, and separate shower, plus a spacious his-and-hers walk-in closet. The upper-level laundry adds convenience. Two additional bedrooms—one with a walk-in closet—are located on the opposite side of the home for privacy and share a 4-piece main bathroom. The basement offers 9-foot ceilings and is unfinished, providing a blank slate for your personal touch. Located in the vibrant Mahogany community, this home is close to recreational amenities like the beach, water park, organized activities, and an array of shopping, restaurants, and professional services. Easy access to Deerfoot and Stoney Trails makes commuting simple. This home is attractively priced and a pleasure to view.