pillar/IMG-A2308543_1.jpg
9 days on Market

740 Legacy Village Rd #2401, Calgary, Alberta T2X 5X3

Condo
2
2
~827.98 sqft
$359,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~827.98 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$434/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Discover Legacy Park, a charming complex nestled in this beautiful SE community. This top floor corner unit offers over 800 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a titled, secure underground parking stall, and an assigned storage locker. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout with an airy living room where large windows flood the space with natural light. The modern kitchen showcases stylish cabinetry, quartz countertops, and upgraded stainless steel appliances. Step outside through sliding doors to your spacious private balcony, perfect for summer BBQs or relaxing evenings. The home includes two generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite complete with a 4-piece ensuite. A second full 4-piece bathroom and convenient in-suite laundry add to the home’s functionality. Numerous upgrades enhance this home, including appliances, cabinetry, flooring, electrical, and plumbing. The underground parkade provides secure and convenient parking. Ideally located in a sought-after neighborhood, you’ll be close to schools, shopping, restaurants, playgrounds, and more, with easy access to Stoney Trail and Macleod Trail for a smooth commute. Whether you’re looking for a comfortable place to call home or a smart investment opportunity, this property delivers. Book your private viewing today!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2024
SqFt~827.98 SqFt