12 days on Market

215 Legacy Blvd #4414, Calgary, Alberta T2X 3Z7

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~645.57 sqft
$259,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~645.57 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market12 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$401/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to a cozy and inviting, top-floor condo in the vibrant community of Legacy. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a bright, open-concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The stylish kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the living area—perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy the added privacy and quiet of a top-floor unit, along with a private balcony ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The spacious bedroom includes a walk-through closet with generous space and the unit is complete with in-suite laundry for added convenience. There is also a flex room space, ideal for a home office, play room for kids, pantry or additional storage. This unit also comes with a titled parking stall and assigned storage unit. Located close to parks, walking paths, shopping, restaurants, and major routes, Legacy offers a perfect balance of lifestyle and accessibility. This unit is move-in ready condition. Check out the virtual tour / walk-through! This is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, down-sizers, or investors—don’t miss out!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2018
SqFt~645.57 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2307007
Community NameLegacy
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Foothills Real Estate

Features

Heating: Baseboard,None

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom