pillar/IMG-A2314101_1.jpg
1 day on Market

151 Legacy Main St #5312, Calgary, Alberta T2X 4A4

Condo
1
1
~605.16 sqft
$232,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~605.16 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$384/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Legacy Park II — where modern style meets everyday convenience in one of Calgary’s most desirable south communities. Built in 2021, this bright and contemporary 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers a thoughtfully designed layout with stylish finishes throughout. The open-concept kitchen features stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, quartz-style counters, and plenty of storage, flowing seamlessly into the spacious living and dining area with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring. Large windows fill the home with natural light while the east-facing balcony provides an extra 60 sq ft (approx). of living space - the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee and sunrise views. The generous bedroom offers comfortable space and easy access to the full 4-piece bathroom, while in-suite laundry adds everyday convenience. The floorplan offers a few different lifestyle options - the den area could be an office or a great space for a cabinet bed for guests, you can add a moveable island to the kitchen or have the dining space between the kitchen and living area. So many options! This home also includes a titled underground parking stall ideally located close to the elevator along with a storage unit. Enjoy low-maintenance condo living in the vibrant community of Legacy, surrounded by pathways, parks, shopping, restaurants, fitness amenities, and quick access to Macleod Trail, Stoney Trail, and transit. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a move-in ready opportunity in a growing community.