64 days on Market

3036 28 St, Calgary, Alberta T3E 2J5

Semi-Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2414.23 sqft
$•••,•••
$1,099,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2414.23 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market64 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$455/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Tucked away on a quiet street in the heart of Killarney, this lovely semi-detached home offers over 2400 sq ft of beautifully maintained living space above grade + a fully developed lower level. Immaculately presented with neutral décor throughout, the home showcases site-finished hardwood floors, flat ceilings + generous room sizes that create a bright, contemporary feel. The main floor features an excellent layout designed for both everyday living + entertaining. A welcoming dining room at the front of the home overlooks the pretty tree-lined street, while the rear of the home opens to an impressive open-concept living space. The chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a large island, gas cooktop, abundant counter space + extensive storage. The adjoining family room offers custom built-ins + a warm gas fireplace, creating a comfortable gathering space. Upstairs you’ll find three spacious bedrooms + a convenient laundry room. The primary retreat is especially appealing, featuring a dressing room + a luxurious spa-inspired ensuite with a large dual vanity, soaker tub + stand-alone shower. The fully developed lower level adds even more versatility with a comfortable family room, an additional bedroom + a full bath—perfect for guests, teens, or a home office. Situated on a nice flat lot in a prime inner-city location, this immaculate home is close to schools, shopping, parks + downtown,

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side