8 days on Market

1929 36 St #2, Calgary, Alberta T3E 2Y8

Townhouse
2 + 1
4 + 1
~1416.43 sqft
$659,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2 + 1
4 + 1
~1416.43 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$465/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Modern contemporary Inner city living at its finest! Spacious executive KILLARNEY townhome located on a tree lined just steps to the C-train. This pet friendly home features THREE bedrooms each with their own ensuite, towering 9 FOOT CEILINGS on all levels, detached garage and private rear courtyard with sunny west exposure. Boasting top tier construction and finishing, with hardy board exterior, poured walkways and patio, HUGE west facing windows offering loads of sunshine, knockdown ceilings with quart countertops everywhere and neutral tones with 4 inch baseboards and wide plank laminate flooring. The main floor features an open plan ideal for entertaining with 9 FOOT CEILINGS, large living room with cozy fireplace & wall mount tv setup with access to private courtyard area and garage. The kitchen boasts stainless appliances with gas cooktop, modern cabinets & spacious island with seating area plus additional dining area. The upper level offers a massive master retreat with roomy walk in closet & opulent FIVE pc ensuite with soaker tub and transom windows and also features a skylight in the staircase with wood railings & stainless spindles. The upper level also features a second bedroom with 4 pc ensuite and large laundry area . The lower level offers plush carpeting, powder room and a generous family room that fits a large sectional as well as storage & utility room and a 3rd HUGE bedroom with 4pc ensuite, walk in closet with 9 foot ceilings and oversized windows with large wood window well. Fully fenced private location & walking distance to shops, restaurants and so much more. Fantastic location meets quality craftsmanship in immaculate condition. Don't wait ..Will not last!