pillar/IMG-A2308029_1.jpg
5 days on Market

1001 68 Ave #305, Calgary, Alberta T2V 4X1

Condo
2
2
~1068.00 sqft
$289,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1068.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$270/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Kelvin Grove living in one of Calgary’s most desirable and established communities! This charming top-floor condo offers an incredible combination of comfort, convenience, and location with no neighbors above for added peace and privacy. Featuring 2 full bedrooms, including a primary retreat complete with a walk-in closet and private ensuite bathroom, plus an additional spacious bedroom and a full 4-piece bathroom, this home is designed for functional everyday living. The bright kitchen opens into a welcoming living space highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace and access to an exceptionally large sunny balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Condo fees include heat and water, helping provide excellent value and predictable monthly expenses. Additional features include 1 assigned above-ground parking stall and pet-friendly living (subject to condo board approval). Situated in an outstanding location close to parks, shopping, transit, schools, and major roadways, this is an excellent opportunity to enjoy everything Kelvin Grove has to offer.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1978
SqFt~1068.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2308029
Community NameKelvin Grove
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Baseboard,Electric

Main Floor

Living Room

15`10" x 12`2"

Kitchen

8`2" x 10`4"

Dining Room

7`9" x 7`9"

Bedroom - Primary

18`4" x 11`0"