pillar/IMG-A2312387_1.jpg
1 day on Market

1605 17 St #134, Calgary, Alberta T2G 2L7

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~491.00 sqft
$248,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~491.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$505/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Whether you're a first time home buyer, investor or just looking to downsize, this incredible property might just be for you. Nestled on a quiet street in the highly coveted community of Inglewood, this lovely condo won't disappoint. Upon entering, you'll notice 9 ft ceilings throughout, vinyl plank flooring and a bright open floor plan that's made for entertaining. This property offers 1 spacious bedroom, a 4 piece bathroom, a cozy living room and In suite laundry. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. An expansive bedroom that features a walk through closet and access to your 4 piece ensuite. This unit also includes one title underground parking stall and plenty of visitor parking. Conveniently located, only minutes away from parks, walking/bike pathways and access to the bow river. A short commute to boutique shops, cafes and restaurants on 9th Ave. Come see this incredible property for yourself!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2023
SqFt~491.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2312387
Community NameInglewood
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor

Kitchen With Eating Area

13`4" x 8`6"

Living Room

10`0" x 10`2"

Bedroom

11`11" x 9`3"

4pc Bathroom

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

3Story